OUR Team

Project Management Team

USAID India Mission

  • Arvind Pandian

    Designation Senior Advisor-Strategic Partnerships

USAID Nigeria Mission

  • Emmanuel Ogwuche

    Designation Logistics & Commodities Program Manager

USAID Bangladesh Mission

  • Dr. Fida Mehran

    Designation Health Specialist
  • Pushpita Samina

    Designation Clinical Services Lead, Office of Population, Health, Nutrition and Education

PwC India

  • Kaustabh Basu

    Designation Executive Director, Public Health & Social sector
  • Veeresh Narayan

    Designation Director, Public Health & Social sector
  • Dr. Sammeer Adhikari

    Designation Manager, Public Health & Social sector
  • Dr. Suhas Monga

    Designation Manager, Public Health & Social sector
  • Dr. Aditi Gera

    Designation Senior Associate, , Public Health & Social sector
  • Dr. Anindita Banerjee

    Designation Senior Associate, , Public Health & Social sector
  • Subhash Advani

    Designation Senior Associate, Social sector

PwC Nigeria

  • Mary lwelumo

    Designation Partner
  • Ekene Ezeigwe

    Designation Director
  • Gabriel Sosanya

    Designation Manager
  • Inezi Bodede

    Designation Senior Associate

INDIAN HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS

Care NX Innovations Pvt. Ltd.

  • Shantanu Pathak

    Designation Co-Founder & CEO
  • Tarana Mehndiratta

    Designation Consultant Public Health & Head Partnerships
  • Pritee Dehukar

    Designation Senior Operations Manager

ayzh Health and Livlyhood Pvt. Ltd.

  • Zubaida Bai

    Designation Founder
  • Rehana Razack

    Designation Director

Bempu Health Pvt Ltd.

  • Ratul Narain

    Designation Founder
  • Priyanka Choubey

    Designation Director of Public Health

InformDS Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

  • Randeep Singh

    Designation Co-Founder and Chief Scientific Officer
  • Parag Agarwal

    Designation Head Partnerships & International

Molbio Diagnostics Pvt. Ltd.

  • Sumit Mitra

    Designation President Global Sales and Marketing

Project ECHO India

  • Dr. Karan Rai

    Designation Head – Replication I Monitoring & Quality Assurance
  • Mr. Prashant Pillai

    Designation Program Manager (Replication Initiatives)

PARTNERING COUNTRY AGENCIES

PanAfricare

  • Dr. Patrick Adah

    Designation Country Director
  • Christopher Akhidenor

    Designation Director of Finance and Administration
  • Feyisike Adekanye

    Designation Operations & Program Manager
  • Oluwafolakemi Babasola

    Designation Project Officer
  • Faith Oboyi

    Designation Assistant Project Officer

Gwagwalada Maternity and Clinic, Nigeria

  • Dr. M. B. Yusuf

    Designation Founder

Tabitha Medical Centre, Nigeria

  • Dr. Chito Nwana

    Designation Founder
  • Sharon Suleiman

    Designation Team Member ( Project Co-ordinator)

Surjer Hashi Network (SHN), Bangladesh

  • Shaila Purvin

    Designation Chief Executive Officer
  • Dr. Raisul Haque

    Designation Chief of Clinical Services

Save the Children

  • Dr. Umme Salma Jahan Meena

    Designation Chief of Party
  • Dr. Saikhul Islam Helal

    Designation Deputy Director – National Coordination
  • Dr. Md. Tauhidul Islam

    Designation Senior Manager – Sub -National Support